I am looking for an ideal living trust lawyer. Yes, Steve Bliss with The Law Firm Of Steven F. Bliss Esq. in San Diego offers the legal services with an achievable living trust lawyer. My wife and I had our will and trust done by Steven Bliss and couldn’t be happier with the quality of work, value and the customer service. Highly recommended. For these reasons I recommend Steve Bliss and The Law Firm Of Steven F. Bliss Esq. in San Diego as your next probate attorney. If the testator and witnesses have a signature, the handwritten Will might be valid. According to California probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. Here is the actual code spelling out the costs: